lauren (soldoutstarr) wrote in we_are_cooler,
lauren
soldoutstarr
we_are_cooler

Name: Laurren

Age: 14.

Location: Annapolis, Maryland

Why You're Hot/Cool: Well, someone on GJ told me to come join this, but I guess I'm cool because I'm easy going. Not too sure about the hot thing, haha.

One place you would like to travel and why: I'd really like to go to Euroupe, because I've been up and down the east coast and midwest for shows, and it'd be interesting to see what shows are like there, too.

Describe your room: Kinda messy, posters all over the walls, alot of pictures, comfortable, small, colorful?

Who's your favorite person and why: Oh man. I really can't pick one person, because I've met so many amazing people. I guess... my friend Jess, because we're like the same person and she's always fun to be around and can make me laugh even when I'm having a bad day.

Okay, so you're walking down the street and you see a walking talking meatball, what is your first reaction?: Where's the spagetthi?

Favorite Band/Artist(s): Boys Night Out, Fall Out Boy, Saosin, Spitalfield, Glassjaw, Acceptance, The Postal Service, Matchbook Romance

Do you watch The N?: I used to alot because they played Daria on it, but then they stopped and I was too lazy to figure out the new time, so I guess not really anymore.

Pictures-



Ignore the guy with me, haha
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 10 comments
Sweet how I'm "someone in GJ", Laurren. Anyway, you get a yes because you're adorable, you're so mature but only 14, and because your meatball answer was lovely.
<3Lauren
Yeah...this community is dead (as so many have said before) so maybe you will help?
hmmmm

yea.
jyes

thats how you say "yes" in a hispanic accent.
yeah yeah yeah
eh...alright
yes
You remind me too much of Avril Lavigne.

Plus...the generic studded belt...ew

No.

um yes
Ahh. If you still want to be here, I don't know if we sorted out who's accepting. But it's been ages so I'm just gonna do it. But I don't have a banner.

**Yes**